Privacy Policy in the RYANS Ship Supply LTD
Pursuant to art. 13 par. 1 and par. 2 of the Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and the repeal of Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation), we inform that:

1. The controller of your personal data is RYANS Ship Supply LTD.
2. Contact regarding your personal data is possible at the following e-mail address: office@ryans.pl or by correspondence: RYANS Ship Supply LTD, ul. Śląska 35/37 B306, 81-310 Gdynia, Poland.
3. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is art. 6 par. 1 let. a) or b) or f) of the Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.
4. The legitimate interest pursued by the controller is to establish or maintain business relations with you and to market services.
5. Processed categories of your personal data are personal data that come directly from you (or were provided on your behalf) or personal data that were collected from publicly available sources, in particular: name and surname, e-mail address, contact telephone number, mailing address.
6. The recipients of your personal data are authorized employees and associates of RYANS Ship Supply LTD, as well as entities processing personal data at the request of the controller, including IT service providers, marketing agencies, research companies – only on the basis of an appropriate agreement.
7. The controller does not process specific categories of data. The controller makes every effort to protect data against unauthorized access by third parties and in this respect he applies organizational and technical security measures at the high level. The controller does not share data with any unauthorized recipients, in accordance with the applicable provisions of law.
8. Your personal data will not be transferred to any third country or international organization.
9. You have the following rights in relation to the processing of your personal data:
a) the right to access your data, including to obtain the copy of data,
b) the right to request the rectification of data,
c) the right to delete data (in certain situations),
d) the right to lodge a complaint to the supervisory body dealing with personal data protection,
e) the right to limit data processing.
10. To the extent that your data is processed on the basis of your consent, you may also exercise the following rights:
a) the right to withdraw consent to the extent that it is processed on its basis. The withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing that was made on the basis of consent before its withdrawal.
b) the right to transfer personal data, i.e. to receive your personal data from the controller, in a structured, commonly used machine-readable format.
11. You have the right to lodge a complaint to the President of the Office for Personal Data Protection (www.uodo.gov.pl), if you believe that the processing of your personal data violates the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation.

In the case of e-mail contact or using the form1. You agree to the processing by RYANS Ship Supply LTD of your personal data included in this form or e-mail for the purposes of receiving a response to my inquiry – via e-mail, sms or phone.
2. The controller of your personal data is RYANS Ship Supply LTD.
3. Contact regarding your personal data is possible at the following e-mail address: office@ryans.pl, mailing address: ul. Śląska 35/37 B306, 81-310 Gdynia, Poland.
4. Your personal data shall be processed for the purposes of giving a response to your inquiry submitted in the form. The provision of personal data is voluntary. You have the right to access data, including to receive the copy of data, the right to request the rectification of data, the right to delete data (in certain situations), the right to lodge a complaint to the supervisory body dealing with personal data protection (Office for Personal Data Protection), the right to limit the processing of data.

Cookie PolicyOn the ryans.pl website, managed by RYANS Ship Supply LTD, the so-called cookies (special files from the website, recorded and remembered by the web browser), which are then saved, for example on the user’s hard drive or in the device memory.

This type of files is used, among others, to facilitate navigation on the website managed by RYANS Ship Supply LTD, and can also serve to better remember specific user preferences within our website.
Note that it is possible to delete these files from the hard drive or block them from being saved. The method of introducing such changes depends on the web browser used, changes can be implemented by proper configuration of the browser settings or the device used.

No change in the mentioned settings is interpreted as the user’s consent to the acceptance of cookies. However, it should be remembered that blocking the saving of cookies can make it difficult or impossible to use selected functions of the website.

On the ryans.pl website, via cookies, we collect only data that is used for general statistical purposes and is not used to identify users for purposes, such as sales.
Polityka prywatności w RYANS Ship Supply LTD
Zgodnie z art. 13 ust. 1 i ust. 2 Rozporządzenia Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 r. w sprawie ochrony osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i w sprawie swobodnego przepływu takich danych oraz uchylenia dyrektywy 95/46/WE (Ogólne rozporządzenie o ochronie danych) informujemy, że:

1. Administratorem Państwa danych osobowych jest RYANS Ship Supply LTD.
2. Kontakt w sprawie Państwa danych osobowych możliwy jest pod adresem e-mail: office@ryans.pl lub korespondencyjnie: RYANS Ship Supply LTD, ul. Śląska 35/37 B306, 81-310 Gdynia.
3. Podstawą prawną przetwarzania Państwa danych osobowych, jest artykuł 6 ust. 1 lit. a) lub b) lub f) Rozporządzenia Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 r. w sprawie ochrony osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i w sprawie swobodnego przepływu takich danych.
4. Prawnie uzasadnionym interesem realizowanym przez administratora jest nawiązanie lub utrzymanie z Państwem relacji biznesowych oraz marketing.
5. Przetwarzane kategorie Państwa danych osobowych to dane osobowe, które pochodzą bezpośrednio od Państwa (lub zostały przekazane w Państwa imieniu) lub dane osobowe, które zostały zebrane ze źródeł publicznie dostępnych, w szczególności: imię i nazwisko, adres e-mail, telefon kontaktowy, adres korespondencyjny.
6. Odbiorcą Państwa danych osobowych są upoważnieni oraz podmioty przetwarzające dane osobowe na zlecenie administratora m.in. dostawcy usług IT, agencje marketingowe, firmy badawcze – wyłącznie na podstawie odpowiedniej umowy.
7. Administrator nie przetwarza szczególnych kategorii danych. Administrator dokłada wszelkich starań, aby chronić dane przed nieuprawnionym dostępem osób trzecich i w tym zakresie stosuje organizacyjne i techniczne środki bezpieczeństwa na wysokim poziomie. Administrator nie udostępnia danych żadnym nieuprawnionym odbiorcom zgodnie z bezwzględnie obowiązującymi w tym zakresie przepisami prawa.
8. Pani / Pana dane osobowe nie będą przekazywane do państwa trzeciego lub organizacji międzynarodowej.
9. Przysługują Państwu następujące prawa w związku z przetwarzaniem Państwa danych osobowych:
a) prawo dostępu do Państwa danych, w tym uzyskania kopii danych,
b) prawo żądania sprostowania danych,
c) prawo do usunięcia danych (w określonych sytuacjach),
d) prawo wniesienia skargi do organu nadzorczego zajmującego się ochroną danych osobowych,
e) prawo do ograniczenia przetwarzania danych.
10. W zakresie w jakim Państwa dane są przetwarzane na podstawie zgody możecie Państwo dodatkowo skorzystać z poniższych praw:
a) prawo do wycofania zgody w zakresie w jakim są przetwarzane na tej podstawie. Wycofanie zgody nie ma wpływu na zgodność z prawem przetwarzania, którego dokonano na podstawie zgody przed jej wycofaniem.
b) prawo do przenoszenia danych osobowych, tj. do otrzymania od administratora Państwa danych osobowych, w ustrukturyzowanym, powszechnie używanym formacie nadającym się do odczytu maszynowego.
11. Mają Państwo prawo wniesienia skargi do Prezesa Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych (www. uodo.gov.pl), w przypadku uznania, ze przetwarzanie Pani/Pana danych osobowych narusza przepisy Ogólnego rozporządzenia o ochronie danych.

W przypadku kontaktu mailowego lub za pomocą formularza1. Wyrażasz zgodę na przetwarzanie przez RYANS Ship Supply LTD twoich danych osobowych zawartych w formularzu kontaktowym, bądź mailu w celu otrzymania odpowiedzi na zadane pytanie – za pośrednictwem poczty e-mail, sms-ów i telefonicznie.
2. Administratorem Państwa danych osobowych jest RYANS Ship Supply LTD.
3. Kontakt w sprawie Państwa danych osobowych możliwy jest pod adresem e-mail: office@ryans.pl lub korespondencyjnie: RYANS Ship Supply LTD, ul. Śląska 35/37 B306, 81-310 Gdynia.
4. Pani/Pana dane osobowe będą przetwarzanie w celu udzielenia odpowiedzi na pytanie zadane w formularzu. Podanie danych osobowych jest dobrowolne. Przysługuje Pani/Panu prawo dostępu do danych, w tym uzyskania kopii danych, prawo żądania sprostowania danych, prawo do usunięcia danych (w określonych sytuacjach), prawo wniesienia skargi do organu nadzorczego zajmującego się ochroną danych osobowych (Urząd Ochrony Danych Osobowych),  prawo do ograniczenia przetwarzania danych.

Polityka wykorzystywania cookiesW serwisie ryans.pl, zarządzanym przez RYANS Ship Supply LTD stosuje się tzw. pliki cookies (specjalne pliki pochodzące z danej witryny internetowej odnotowywane i zapamiętywane przez daną przeglądarkę internetową), które są następnie zapisywane np. na dysku twardym użytkownika lub w pamięci urządzenia.

Ten rodzaj plików służy m.in. ułatwieniu poruszania się po serwisie zarządzanym przez  RYANS Ship Supply, a także może służyć lepszemu zapamiętywaniu określonych preferencji użytkownika w ramach naszego serwisu.

Informujemy, że jest możliwe usunięcie tych plików z dysku twardego lub zablokowanie ich zapisywania. Sposób wprowadzenia takich zmian jest uzależniony od używanej przeglądarki internetowej, zmiany można wdrożyć poprzez odpowiednie skonfigurowanie ustawień przeglądarki lub wykorzystywanego urządzenia.

Brak zmiany w wymienionych ustawieniach jest interpretowane jako zgoda użytkownika na akceptację plików cookies. Należy jednak pamiętać, że zablokowanie zapisywania plików cookies może utrudnić lub całkowicie uniemożliwić korzystanie z wybranych funkcji serwisu.

W serwisie ryans.pl za pośrednictwem plików cookies zbieramy jedynie dane, które są wykorzystywane do ogólnych celów statystycznych i nie są wykorzystywane w celu identyfikacji użytkowników w celach np. sprzedażowych.

write to us





I declare that I have read the Privacy Policy on the protection of personal data and I consent to the processing of personal data by RYANS Ship Supply LTD in order to present a commercial offer to the e-mail address or telephone number provided in the contact form above. At the same time, I acknowledge that I have the right to access my data, the possibility of correcting it and requesting the cessation of processing by sending an e-mail to the address office@ryans.pl from the address to which the consent relates.